Thank you to all those who nominated their shining stars for a NWEEG Award.

This year we have had more nominations than ever before, and the calibre of entries was exceptionally high. You should be proud of everyone you nominated; they are true assets to your company!

Awesome Apprentice – Sponsored by NBrown

  • Charlotte Wright – The Marlborough Group
  • Joe Jenkins – MGF
  • Sara Simpson – Great Places Housing Group

Be Extraordinary – Sponsored by Fresh Perspective

  • Khaleel Mahmood – Veka PLC
  • Nicola Croft – NSG Environmental Ltd
  • PM+M’s marketing team – Terri Green and Laura Bannan  – PM+M

Brilliant Business Developer – Sponsored by PM+M

  • Cormac Heggarty – Danbro
  • Khaleel Mahmood – Veka PLC
  • Tom Wilcox – Physiofusion Ltd

Customer Service Superstar – Sponsored by FootAsylum

  • Camille Bradshaw – Sunshine Events
  • Julie Mason – PM+M
  • Karen Gahagan – Progress Housing Group

Eureka Award – Sponsored by Great Places Housing Group

  • Debbie Blundell – UCLAN
  • Jo Lawrence – The Regatta Group
  • Mei Ye Wardle – The Marlborough Group

Excellence in Engagement – Sponsored by Key Group

  • Amanda Helliwell – Physiofusion Ltd
  • Andrea Challis and Robert Kearsley – The Partington Group
  • Voice and OD Team – Great Places Housing Group

Most Magnetic Manager – Sponsored by Vedas

  • Andrew Caulfield – NSG Environmental Ltd
  • David Oxberry – Studsvik Limited
  • Rebecca Metcalfe – Progress Housing Group

New Recruit of the Year – Sponsored by LHRecruitment

  • Ben Smith – Datel
  • Conor Armstrong – The Marlborough Group
  • Emma Metcalfe – MGF

Passionate People Developer – Sponsored by Affilius

  • Helen Clayton – PM+M
  • Samantha Stuart – Danbro
  • Sally Helston – The Marlborough Group

The Fun at Work Award – Sponsored by The Fun Experts

  • Alvin Thornborough – Regatta
  • Charlotte Hulme – Veka PLC
  • Leah Simpkin – Napthens LLP

The Health and Well-Being Award – Sponsored by Physiofusion Ltd

  • Advocacy Focus
  • HR, Recruitment and L&D Team – Key Group
  • Organisational Development Team – Great Places Housing Group

Top Team 2019 – Sponsored by Napthens Solicitors LLP

  • Control Centre Operator Team – Progress Housing Group
  • Customer Service Team – Physiofusion Ltd
  • HR, Recruitment and L&D Team – Key Group Ltd